Dairi, Japan Page

Other names: ダイリ,だいり,大里

World:Japan:Chiba
Latitude 35.1265 Longitude 139.9746 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 7' 35N Long (DMS) 139° 58' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10147

Weather Charts


Dairi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dairi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dairi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boda (0.5 nm)
Hiratsuka-hongo (0.7 nm)
Hiratsuka (0.8 nm)
Kogane (0.4 nm)
Kawasaki (0.6 nm)
Nakashiba (0.6 nm)
Oyama (0.7 nm)
Narabayashi (0.7 nm)
Shinden (0.8 nm)
Sano (0.9 nm)
Hara (0.9 nm)
Taki (0.9 nm)
Nara (0.9 nm)
Kamanuma (0.9 nm)
Minami (0.9 nm)
Kamagayatsu (0.4 nm)
Motona (0.4 nm)
Hiwatari (0.5 nm)
Otashiro (0.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTE Medium TATEYAMA 10 nm S 220
RJTK Medium KISARAZU 16 nm N 349
RJTX Heli Yokosuka Heliport 17 nm W 304
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 27 nm N 339 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 36 nm W 235 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Chiba)
0.9 nm SE Bōsō Hill Range
5.5 nm SE Wadaura Station
6.3 nm S Minamihara Station
5.7 nm SE Emi Station
6.7 nm S 140th meridian east
7.5 nm N Takagoyama Prefectural Natural Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:33 2016