Zumeki, Japan Page

Other names: づめき,通目木,ヅメキ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6359 Longitude 141.3236 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 40° 38' 9N Long (DMS) 141° 19' 25E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16878

Weather Charts


Zumeki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zumeki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zumeki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shichihyaku (1.0 nm)
Horikiri (1.3 nm)
Nekohashi (0.5 nm)
Takamori (0.9 nm)
Omagari (1.2 nm)
Komatsugaoka (1.7 nm)
Haregaoka (2.0 nm)
Kasugadai (2.1 nm)
Kanaya (2.3 nm)
Tsubokezawa (0.3 nm)
Inuotose (0.5 nm)
Shibayama (1.5 nm)
Takadate (1.6 nm)
Inuotose (2.1 nm)
Takami (2.0 nm)
Takayashiki (2.1 nm)
Hayashi (2.2 nm)
Kawara-shinden (2.2 nm)
Orimo-shinden (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 4 nm N 26 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 8 nm E 126
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 36 nm N 346
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 29 nm W 281 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 51 nm W 238 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N Yanagisawa Station
0.9 nm NW Shichihyaku Station
1.1 nm NE Ōmagari Station (Aomori)
1.8 nm W Furusato Station
2.4 nm NE Misawa Station
2.1 nm E Mukaiyama Station
2.6 nm W Sannōkō-mae Station
2.9 nm W Takashizu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:35 2016