Yumifukuro, Japan Page

Other names: ユミフクロ,弓袋,ゆみふくろ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8508 Longitude 140.3300 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 40° 51' 3N Long (DMS) 140° 19' 48E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11982

Weather Charts


Yumifukuro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yumifukuro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yumifukuro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kizukuri-maruyama (0.8 nm) Kizukuri-komozuchi (0.4 nm)
Chiyomori (0.4 nm)
Enoshima (0.6 nm)
Kizukuri-oyumachi (1.1 nm)
Kizukuri-tateoka (1.6 nm)
Kizukuri-kamegaoka (1.8 nm)
Kizukuri-obata (1.4 nm)
Kizukuri-hayashi (1.5 nm)
Kengo (1.5 nm)
Inagakicho-chitose (1.6 nm)
Ishidate (1.6 nm)
Kizukuri-tsuchitaki (1.8 nm)
Odawara (0.7 nm)
Kizukuri-shimotoyamasato (1.1 nm)
Kano (1.3 nm)
Toyama (1.6 nm)
Kizukuri-chiyoda (1.8 nm)
Minamihiromori (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 17 nm E 112 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 39 nm S 177 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 42 nm E 57
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 59 nm N 21 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 48 nm E 100 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
4.2 nm S Mutsu-Morita Station
4.1 nm S Koshimizu Station
4.1 nm S Nakata Station
3.9 nm SE Kizukuri Station
5.3 nm N Takayama Inari Shrine
5.0 nm SW Narusawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:49 2016