Yotsuishi, Japan Page

Other names: ヨツイシ,よついし,四ッ石

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7778 Longitude 140.7757 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 40° 46' 40N Long (DMS) 140° 46' 33E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79787

Weather Charts


Yotsuishi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yotsuishi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yotsuishi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nojiri (0.4 nm)
Yokouchi (0.5 nm)
Shinmachino (0.9 nm)
Goshizawa (0.9 nm)
Oroshimachi (0.9 nm)
Ton'yamachi (1.1 nm)
Ushidate (1.1 nm)
Oyasawa (0.3 nm)
Hiraoka (0.6 nm)
Matsumoto (0.7 nm)
Myoken (0.9 nm)
Karasaki (1.0 nm)
Taniwaki (1.2 nm)
Komagome (1.3 nm)
Yatsuhashi (1.4 nm)
Furudate (1.5 nm)
Miyoshi (1.5 nm)
Kobata (0.4 nm)
Abeno (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 4 nm W 236 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 31 nm N 30
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 27 nm E 99 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 39 nm S 207 All Nippon Airways
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 34 nm E 112
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NE Aomori University
0.5 nm N Aomori Junior College
0.7 nm NW Aomori Chuo Junior College
0.7 nm NW Aomori Chuo Gakuin University
1.4 nm S Aomori Public University
1.7 nm N Tsutsui Station (Aomori)
1.9 nm N Aomori High School
2.0 nm N Higashi-Aomori Station
2.2 nm N Aomori University of Health and Welfare
2.6 nm N Munakata Shiko Memorial Museum of Art
2.6 nm NE Koyanagi Station (Aomori)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:10 2016