Yoshimi, Japan Page

Other names: 吉見,ヨシミ,よしみ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8098 Longitude 140.3265 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 40° 48' 35N Long (DMS) 140° 19' 35E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18379

Weather Charts


Yoshimi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yoshimi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yoshimi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Komada (1.0 nm)
Kizukuri-fukihara (1.1 nm)
Kizukuri-koshimizu (1.2 nm)
Kizukuri-chiyoda (0.9 nm)
Toyama (1.0 nm)
Minamihiromori (1.3 nm)
Kizukuri-shimotoyamasato (1.5 nm)
Kano (1.5 nm)
Odawara (1.8 nm)
Kizukuri-kikugawa (0.7 nm)
Hirano (0.8 nm)
Chikano (1.2 nm)
Kizukuri-shimofukuhara (0.7 nm)
Kizukuri-fukuhara (1.0 nm)
Kizukuri-mitsudate (1.1 nm)
Jumonji (1.2 nm)
Odate (1.7 nm)
Moritacho-tokomai (1.7 nm)
Shimoyachi (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 17 nm E 105 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 37 nm S 176 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 44 nm E 54
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 47 nm E 97 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 61 nm N 21 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm S Mutsu-Morita Station
1.9 nm SW Koshimizu Station
2.2 nm SE Nakata Station
2.8 nm E Kizukuri Station
3.2 nm SW Narusawa Station
4.5 nm N Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
5.2 nm SW Ajigasawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:49 2016