Yomonai, Japan Page

Other names: 与茂内,ヨモナイ,よもない

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 41.2077 Longitude 140.5233 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 41° 12' 28N Long (DMS) 140° 31' 24E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1635

Weather Charts


Yomonai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yomonai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yomonai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muramoto (2.1 nm)
Nishita (2.8 nm)
Hamana (3.2 nm)
Jizogasawa (3.5 nm)
Masukawa (3.9 nm)
Shincho (4.0 nm)
Momogaoka (4.1 nm)
Honcho (4.3 nm)
Odomari (0.4 nm) Horozuki (1.1 nm)
Sunagamori (1.9 nm)
Okutairahe (2.4 nm)
Tsunashirazu (2.8 nm)
Motouta (4.0 nm)
Yamazaki (1.1 nm)
Nabeta (1.9 nm)
Nakasawa (2.3 nm)
Imabetsu (2.6 nm)
Futamata (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 29 nm S 165 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 27 nm E 86
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 36 nm N 21 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR3602 Small SHIKABE 51 nm N 13
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 48 nm E 128 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW Imabetsu Station
2.8 nm S Ōkawadai Station
2.8 nm SW Tsugaru-Hamana Station
3.7 nm S Tsugaru-Futamata Station
3.8 nm S Okutsugaru-Imabetsu Station
3.8 nm W Minmaya Station
4.9 nm S Higashitsugaru District, Aomori


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:32 2016