Yokodai, Japan Page

Other names: ヨウコウダイ,洋光台,Yōkōdai,ようこうだい

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6130 Longitude 141.4388 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 47N Long (DMS) 141° 26' 20E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40179

Weather Charts


Yokodai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yokodai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yokodai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kurosaka (0.4 nm)
Mukaisaka (0.5 nm)
Nakanotai (0.9 nm)
Kizaki (1.4 nm)
Fukasawatai (0.6 nm)
Fukasawa (1.0 nm)
Hitokawame (1.4 nm)
Matsubara (0.6 nm)
Myojinnshita (0.7 nm)
Kawaguchi (1.1 nm)
Higakubo (0.5 nm)
Negishi (0.5 nm)
Fujigamori (0.8 nm)
Naehira-yachi (0.9 nm)
Hokkirigawa (0.9 nm)
Naefuri-yachi (0.9 nm)
Takayashiki (1.3 nm)
Akido (1.3 nm)
Ichikawaushiro (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 3 nm S 159
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 6 nm N 329 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 39 nm N 339
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 34 nm W 282 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 54 nm W 243 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SE Oirase River
1.9 nm SW Shimoda Station
2.6 nm S Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
3.0 nm S Mutsu-Ichikawa Station
3.6 nm S JGSDF Camp Hachinohe
3.9 nm S List of airports in Japan
3.3 nm W Mukaiyama Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:41 2016