Usuzuki, Japan Page

Other names: ウスズキ,うすずき,薄月

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6259 Longitude 139.9932 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 37' 33N Long (DMS) 139° 59' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2583

Weather Charts


Usuzuki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Usuzuki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Usuzuki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Orinji (0.7 nm)
Azumano (2.6 nm)
Fukaura (2.9 nm)
Okamachi (3.1 nm)
Naeshirozawa (3.2 nm)
Glory Bokujo (3.4 nm)
Chokeidaira (0.4 nm)
Tsugarutaira (0.5 nm)
Hiroto (2.9 nm)
Takada (3.1 nm)
Ainoyama (3.4 nm)
Oirase (3.7 nm)
Ienoue (3.3 nm)
Shiomizaki (3.8 nm)
Todoriki (4.5 nm)
Kamichokeidaira (0.5 nm)
Jogenji (1.3 nm)
Shimokura (3.9 nm)
Hisada (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 31 nm S 146 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 32 nm E 78 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 61 nm S 170 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 63 nm E 54
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 62 nm E 85 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NW Hiroto Station
3.8 nm N Oirase Station
3.0 nm E Nishitsugaru District, Aomori
3.3 nm NW Fukaura Station
3.4 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
4.1 nm SW Mutsu-Iwasaki Station
4.9 nm N Todoroki Station (Aomori)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:41 2016