Toyosakae, Japan Page

Other names: とよさかえ,豊栄,トヨサカエ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8107 Longitude 141.2751 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 40° 48' 39N Long (DMS) 141° 16' 30E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4975

Weather Charts


Toyosakae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toyosakae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toyosakae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kirisazaka (1.1 nm)
Otobe (1.1 nm)
Nodagashira (0.7 nm)
Mizuhami (1.1 nm)
Nakamura (1.2 nm)
Modashi (1.4 nm)
Hosotsu (1.9 nm)
Oinosawa (0.7 nm)
Hamadai (1.0 nm)
Takisawa (0.6 nm)
Asahi (0.6 nm)
Baran (0.9 nm)
Goryo (0.9 nm)
Shittama (1.2 nm)
Sozen (1.7 nm)
Hodosawa (1.7 nm)
Katchi (2.1 nm)
Tanosawa (2.1 nm)
Nagakubo (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 7 nm S 146 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 17 nm S 150
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 26 nm N 345
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 26 nm W 260 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 61 nm N 340 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm S Kamikita District, Aomori
2.5 nm SE Lake Ogawara
3.4 nm SW Ottomo Station
4.3 nm SW Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
3.6 nm W List of HVDC projects
3.6 nm W HVDC Hokkaido–Honshu
4.7 nm S Kamikitachō Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:42 2016