Toyohira, Japan Page

Other names: トヨヒラ,とよひら,豊平

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6590 Longitude 141.2604 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 40° 39' 32N Long (DMS) 141° 15' 37E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20818

Weather Charts


Toyohira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toyohira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toyohira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakatai (0.4 nm)
Hattozawa (0.9 nm)
Tomioka (1.0 nm)
Senritai (1.3 nm)
Iyasawa (0.4 nm)
Toei (0.6 nm)
Toyogaoka (0.8 nm)
Shimizu (0.9 nm)
Mushikami (1.6 nm)
Obiraki (1.8 nm)
Okiyama (0.5 nm)
Ohara (0.7 nm)
Okiyamatai (1.0 nm)
Okanuma (1.4 nm)
Byohomae (0.7 nm)
Aisaka (1.2 nm)
Fugomi (1.1 nm)
Takashimizu (1.4 nm)
Takashimizu-ekimae (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 5 nm E 61 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 11 nm E 123
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 26 nm W 280 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 34 nm N 350
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 49 nm W 235 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm S Sannōkō-mae Station
1.4 nm S Takashizu Station
1.6 nm SE Furusato Station
2.1 nm SW Kitasato-Daigaku-mae Station
2.4 nm SW Kōgyōkōkō-mae Station
2.3 nm SE Shichihyaku Station
2.6 nm SW Higashino-Danchi Station
3.0 nm SW Towadashi Station
2.9 nm E Yanagisawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:59 2016