Terakubo, Japan Page

Other names: てらくぼ,寺久保,テラクボ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.3497 Longitude 141.1090 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 20' 59N Long (DMS) 141° 6' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2676

Weather Charts


Terakubo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Terakubo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Terakubo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daio (0.5 nm)
Kawadai (0.9 nm)
Ikeburi Choei Bokujo (1.1 nm)
Shimizugashira (0.7 nm)
Higusaba (1.1 nm)
Sodetai (1.2 nm)
Shirakaba (1.2 nm)
Sodeokubo (1.4 nm)
Katada (0.4 nm)
Nokurozawa (0.5 nm)
Baba (0.7 nm)
Hosono (1.0 nm)
Kawamukai (1.0 nm)
Tokorokubo (0.2 nm)
Miyazawa (0.5 nm)
Takayashiki (1.0 nm)
Tenmayashiki (1.2 nm)
Akedotai (1.1 nm)
Ochita (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 20 nm E 52
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 24 nm N 29 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 29 nm N 320 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 35 nm W 254 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 53 nm N 1
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
9.8 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Iwate)
8.0 nm E Sannohe Station
9.4 nm SW 141st meridian east
10.3 nm N Battle of Noheji
8.8 nm SE Ninohe District, Iwate
8.3 nm E Metoki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:58 2016