Tareyanagi, Japan Page

Other names: タレヤナギ,たれやなぎ,垂柳

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6359 Longitude 140.5641 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 40° 38' 9N Long (DMS) 140° 33' 51E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37439

Weather Charts


Tareyanagi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tareyanagi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tareyanagi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Inakadate (0.5 nm)
Hattanda (0.8 nm)
Hatakenaka (0.9 nm)
Junikawara (0.5 nm)
Edagawa (0.6 nm)
Donomae (0.9 nm)
Shinmachi (0.9 nm)
Sakaimatsu (1.0 nm)
Futatsuya (1.3 nm)
Maedayashiki (1.1 nm)
Tokoji (1.4 nm)
Takahi (0.5 nm)
Okkonoki (0.8 nm)
Kuroishi (1.1 nm)
Motomachi (1.1 nm)
Nishigaoka (1.3 nm)
Ushirodaikumachi (1.2 nm)
Saruka (1.2 nm)
Hara (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 8 nm N 44 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 28 nm S 198 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 36 nm E 83 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 44 nm N 35
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 41 nm E 96
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm E Inakadate Station
0.5 nm E Tamboāto Station
0.9 nm SE Onoekōkōmae Station
1.0 nm NE Sakaimatsu Station
1.1 nm S Saruka Jinja
1.2 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
1.2 nm S Seibi-en
1.2 nm NW Maedayashiki Station
1.2 nm S Seito shoin teien
1.4 nm SE Tsugaru-Onoe Station
1.4 nm E Kanehiranari-en
1.5 nm NE Kuroishi Station (Aomori)
1.6 nm E Registered Monument (Japan)
2.0 nm S Hakunōkōkōmae Station
1.7 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
2.3 nm NW Kita-Tokiwa Station
2.1 nm W Kawabe Station (Aomori)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:57 2016