Shukugawara, Japan Page

Other names: シュクガワラ,宿川原,しゅくがわら

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5242 Longitude 140.5610 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 40° 31' 27N Long (DMS) 140° 33' 40E Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22416

Weather Charts


Shukugawara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shukugawara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shukugawara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mitsumenai Gawa (0.4 nm)
Mitsumenai (0.7 nm)
Izuchi (1.7 nm)
Sabaishi (0.9 nm)
Moriyama (0.9 nm)
Hachimandate (1.1 nm)
Nyui (1.8 nm)
Ishikawa (2.0 nm)
Yakushido (2.1 nm)
Iwadate (2.3 nm)
Harata (2.5 nm)
Owani (0.4 nm)
Kuradate (0.7 nm)
Hachimancho (1.3 nm)
Motonagamine (1.7 nm)
Nigaki (1.8 nm)
Nijikai (0.9 nm)
Nijikai-shinden (1.3 nm)
Sanken-shinden (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 13 nm N 25 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 21 nm S 203 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 38 nm E 73 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 41 nm E 87
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 49 nm N 31
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm W Shukugawara Station (Aomori)
0.3 nm SE Ōwani Station
0.8 nm NW Sabaishi Station
1.2 nm NW Ishikawapūrumae Station
1.9 nm NW Ishikawa Station (Kōnan Railway)
2.0 nm E Nagamine Station
2.3 nm NW Ishikawa Station (JR East)
2.4 nm NW Gijukukōkōmae Station
3.0 nm S Minamitsugaru District, Aomori
2.9 nm NW Tsugaru-Ōsawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:26 2016