Sarusawa, Japan Page

Other names: さるさわ,猿沢,サルサワ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7525 Longitude 140.3347 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 40° 45' 9N Long (DMS) 140° 20' 5E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38533

Weather Charts


Sarusawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarusawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarusawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tokoshinai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nagamae (0.2 nm)
Tateishimachi (1.3 nm)
Yamadano (1.9 nm)
Tsurubami (1.1 nm)
Moritacho-tokomai (1.7 nm)
Odate (2.0 nm)
Moritacho-yamada (1.9 nm)
Nekobuchi (2.0 nm)
Shimoyachi (2.3 nm)
Nonaka (0.2 nm)
Yoneyama (0.8 nm)
Mikazuki (0.8 nm)
Yuhigaoka (1.4 nm)
Osawa (1.5 nm)
Akasaka (0.8 nm)
Totsurazawa (1.3 nm)
Kutsuwa (1.6 nm)
Sawada (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 16 nm E 93 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 33 nm S 177 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 46 nm E 51
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 47 nm E 93 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 64 nm N 19 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm N Mutsu-Morita Station
2.5 nm NE Nakata Station
2.7 nm NW Koshimizu Station
3.9 nm NE Kizukuri Station
3.5 nm NW Narusawa Station
4.6 nm E Mutsu-Tsuruda Station
4.8 nm E Tsurudomari Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:02 2016