Rokujoma, Japan Page

Other names: Rokujōma,ろくじょうま,六条間,ロクジョウマ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 41.2105 Longitude 140.4170 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 41° 12' 38N Long (DMS) 140° 25' 1E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1980

Weather Charts


Rokujoma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rokujoma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rokujoma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Minmaya (0.6 nm)
Minmaya-shimaibashi (0.7 nm)
Fujishima (0.3 nm)
Kamanosawa (1.0 nm)
Motoutetsu (1.5 nm)
Kamiutetsu (1.8 nm)
Masakaridomari (2.3 nm)
Nashinokima (2.6 nm)
Kawashira (2.8 nm)
Shirigami (3.0 nm)
San'yoshi (0.4 nm)
Jizogasawa (2.1 nm)
Hamana (2.6 nm)
Nishita (3.1 nm)
Nakahama (0.6 nm)
Honcho (1.0 nm)
Shincho (1.3 nm)
Momogaoka (1.4 nm)
Masukawa (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 31 nm S 156 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 38 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 32 nm E 87
FR3602 Small SHIKABE 52 nm N 18
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 61 nm S 182 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SE Minmaya Station
3.1 nm SE Tsugaru-Hamana Station
3.8 nm SE Imabetsu Station
4.1 nm NW Seikan Tunnel Tappi Shakō Line
4.2 nm NW Tappi-Kaitei Station
5.0 nm SE Ōkawadai Station
5.9 nm SE Tsugaru-Futamata Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:21 2016