Otappi, Japan Page

Other names: Ōtappi,オオタッピ,太田光,おおたっぴ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.9199 Longitude 140.3521 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 40° 55' 12N Long (DMS) 140° 21' 8E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8594

Weather Charts


Otappi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Otappi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Otappi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ushigatacho (0.6 nm)
Sharikicho (2.0 nm)
Shimosharikicho (1.8 nm)
Nagadoro (2.4 nm)
Toyotomicho (3.2 nm)
Shimoushigatacho (0.7 nm)
Shimohadachi (1.4 nm)
Maemura (1.7 nm)
Nakahadachi (2.2 nm)
Inagakicho-fukutomi (2.5 nm)
Kizukuri-hirataki (0.3 nm)
Kizukuri-dogizaka (1.3 nm)
Kizukuri-kamegaoka (2.4 nm)
Midorikawa (2.4 nm)
Kizukuri-tateoka (2.7 nm)
Saika (2.8 nm)
Katari (2.7 nm)
Inagakicho-numadate (2.8 nm)
Kizukuri-oyumachi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 18 nm E 125 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 43 nm S 178 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 40 nm E 61
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 55 nm N 22 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 47 nm E 105 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
2.1 nm NW Takayama Inari Shrine
5.1 nm N 41st parallel north
4.1 nm E Ōzawanai Station
4.2 nm E Kawakura Station
4.4 nm NE Fukōda Station
4.9 nm NE Tsugaru-Nakasato Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:09 2016