Osaka, Japan Page

Other names: オオサカ,相坂,おおさか,Ōsaka

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5934 Longitude 141.2322 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 40° 35' 36N Long (DMS) 141° 13' 56E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26466

Weather Charts


Osaka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Osaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Osaka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiraue (0.4 nm)
Nishi-rokubancho (0.6 nm)
Nishi-gobancho (0.9 nm)
Nishi-jurokubancho (0.8 nm)
Nishi-jugobancho (1.0 nm)
Kobayashi (0.3 nm)
Higashi-rokubancho (0.6 nm)
Higashi-jurokubancho (0.7 nm)
Higashikoina (0.7 nm)
Higashi-gobancho (0.9 nm)
Higashi-jugobancho (0.9 nm)
Maeinayoshi (0.9 nm)
Higashi-juyonbancho (1.1 nm)
Higashi-yonbancho (1.1 nm)
Nagakogi (0.6 nm)
Sasakitai (0.8 nm)
Koyama (0.5 nm)
Fujishima (0.6 nm)
Wajima (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 9 nm N 43 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 10 nm E 101
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 26 nm W 289 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 38 nm N 353
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 46 nm W 238 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N Kōgyōkōkō-mae Station
2.0 nm N Higashino-Danchi Station
2.1 nm N Kitasato-Daigaku-mae Station
2.0 nm NW Towadashi Station
1.9 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
2.8 nm NE Takashizu Station
3.1 nm NE Sannōkō-mae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:47 2016