Numanosawa, Japan Page

Other names: ぬまのさわ,ヌマノサワ,沼ノ沢

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6496 Longitude 141.1423 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 40° 38' 59N Long (DMS) 141° 8' 32E Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18327

Weather Charts


Numanosawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Numanosawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Numanosawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nosakake (0.3 nm) Nonoue (0.5 nm)
Arayatai (0.6 nm)
Nakamura (0.8 nm)
Araya (1.1 nm)
Takanosu (1.0 nm)
Yokonagane (1.1 nm)
Shimizukashira (1.5 nm)
Kamihadachi (0.7 nm)
Shimotoyora (0.8 nm)
Shimohadachi (1.1 nm)
Konokida (1.1 nm)
Toyora (1.1 nm)
Moritano (1.3 nm)
Koda (1.4 nm)
Fukasawatai (0.6 nm)
Taruishi (0.8 nm)
Ashizawa (0.9 nm)
Fukamochi (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 10 nm E 72 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 15 nm E 110
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 21 nm W 284 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 35 nm N 359
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 44 nm W 232 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
3.0 nm N Shichinohe Station
4.1 nm N Takayama Uichi Memorial Museum of Art
4.2 nm N Shichinohe-Towada Station
3.6 nm SE Towadashi Station
3.9 nm E Higashino-Danchi Station
4.2 nm E Kōgyōkōkō-mae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:37 2016