Numadate, Japan Page

Other names: ヌマダテ,沼館,ぬまだて

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5293 Longitude 141.4929 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 40° 31' 45N Long (DMS) 141° 29' 34E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 83743

Weather Charts


Numadate Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Numadate Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Numadate Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ishido (0.7 nm)
Shimonaga (0.8 nm)
Toyama-shinden (0.5 nm)
Hattaro (0.8 nm)
Negishi (0.8 nm)
Takasu (0.8 nm)
Shimoyachi (0.9 nm)
Hamana-yachi (1.1 nm)
Minatomachi (0.9 nm) Shiroshita (0.5 nm)
Koyo (0.8 nm)
Uchimaru (0.9 nm)
Kashiwazaki (0.9 nm)
Kubocho (1.0 nm)
Yokamachi (1.1 nm)
Tsutsumibata (1.1 nm)
Bancho (1.1 nm)
Nagane (1.0 nm)
Mikkamachi (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 2 nm N 323
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 11 nm N 331 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 45 nm N 339
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 38 nm W 288 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 68 nm S 194 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Hon-Hachinohe Station
0.9 nm S Hachinohe Castle
1.0 nm NE Mabechi River
1.0 nm SE Konakano Station
1.6 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
1.3 nm W Naganawashiro Station
1.6 nm N Kitanuma Station
1.8 nm NW List of airports in Japan
1.6 nm E Mutsuminato Station
2.0 nm NW JGSDF Camp Hachinohe
2.1 nm SW Ne Castle
2.0 nm NE Port of Hachinohe
2.3 nm W Hachinohe Freight Terminal
2.3 nm E Shirogane Station
3.0 nm NW Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
2.6 nm E List of shipwrecks in 1967
2.6 nm E List of Empire ships (D)
2.6 nm E SS Kowloon No.1
2.8 nm E Same Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:48 2016