Numabukuro, Japan Page

Other names: ヌマブクロ,沼袋,ぬまぶくろ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6062 Longitude 141.1715 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 22N Long (DMS) 141° 10' 17E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24314

Weather Charts


Numabukuro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Numabukuro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Numabukuro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saihaba (0.3 nm)
Toyosakae (0.6 nm)
Otakawara (1.1 nm)
Itanosawa (1.1 nm)
Chuseri (1.1 nm)
Hachigo (0.4 nm)
Naganejiri (0.7 nm)
Minamitai (1.0 nm)
Honkanezaki (0.6 nm)
Akanuma (0.6 nm)
Nishikanezaki (0.6 nm)
Shimokawara (1.1 nm)
Nishi-nijuichibancho (1.1 nm)
Nishi-nijunibancho (1.1 nm)
Kamikawara (0.5 nm)
Maekawara (0.7 nm)
Mikkaichi (0.9 nm)
Mukaikawara (0.9 nm)
Arayashiki (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 10 nm E 56 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 13 nm E 102
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 23 nm W 289 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 37 nm N 357
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 44 nm W 236 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NE Towadashi Station
2.7 nm NE Higashino-Danchi Station
2.9 nm NE Kōgyōkōkō-mae Station
3.2 nm NE Kitasato-Daigaku-mae Station
4.2 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
5.4 nm N Shichinohe Station
4.3 nm NE Takashizu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:27 2016