Mizuho, Japan Page

Other names: ミズホ,みずほ,瑞穂

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6359 Longitude 140.2489 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 38' 9N Long (DMS) 140° 14' 56E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6654

Weather Charts


Mizuho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mizuho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mizuho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karekitai (0.5 nm) Wakamatsu (1.4 nm)
Daini-matsudai (2.0 nm)
Matsudaimachi (2.6 nm)
Shirasawa (3.1 nm)
Ipponsugi (3.7 nm)
Yomogidai (3.9 nm)
Ashiyachimachi (3.9 nm)
Tsugaru-haguro (0.5 nm)
Take (0.8 nm)
Iwaki Jikken Nojo (3.0 nm)
Yudan (0.6 nm)
Tokiwano (0.6 nm)
Taiaki (3.3 nm)
Shirasawa (3.2 nm)
Kamitaiaki (3.5 nm)
Furimawashi (3.3 nm)
Nakataiaki (3.4 nm)
Shimotaiaki (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 20 nm E 73 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 27 nm S 168 All Nippon Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 61 nm S 181 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 53 nm E 47
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 51 nm E 85 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm E List of volcanoes in Japan
4.1 nm SE Areas protected under the Nature Conservation Law of Japan
4.3 nm E Iwaki Kōgen Prefectural Natural Park
5.4 nm E Iwakiyama Jinja
7.3 nm S Nakatsugaru District, Aomori
6.3 nm W Akaishi Keiryū Anmon no Taki Prefectural Natural Park
6.3 nm W Kurokuma Falls


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:04 2016