Minamigansai, Japan Page

Other names: ミナミガンサイ,みなみがんさい,南元才

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.3880 Longitude 141.2247 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 40° 23' 17N Long (DMS) 141° 13' 29E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11449

Weather Charts


Minamigansai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minamigansai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minamigansai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gansai (0.3 nm)
Hakamada (0.9 nm)
Kakohira (1.2 nm)
Nakayama (1.1 nm)
Shimotai (0.3 nm)
Niida (0.7 nm)
Bunjiyashiki (0.8 nm)
Utozaka (0.8 nm)
Komukai (1.3 nm)
Hirobe (1.4 nm)
Kawadai (0.6 nm)
Kawamorita (0.6 nm)
Nishimatsubara (1.1 nm)
Tanosawa (0.5 nm)
Jasawa (0.6 nm)
Ibarasawa (1.1 nm)
Toyokawa (1.3 nm)
Sawada (1.4 nm)
Sakaisawa (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 14 nm E 47
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 20 nm N 19 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 32 nm W 310 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 50 nm N 355
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 40 nm W 253 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
2.3 nm E Sannohe Station
3.7 nm SE Metoki Station
3.8 nm E Nakuidake Prefectural Natural Park
4.0 nm NE Suwanotaira Station
5.3 nm SE Kintaichi-Onsen Station
5.3 nm NE Sannohe District, Aomori


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:05 2016