Matoji, Japan Page

Other names: マトジ,まとじ,真登地

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6463 Longitude 141.1951 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 40° 38' 47N Long (DMS) 141° 11' 42E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28312

Weather Charts


Matoji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matoji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matoji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mimagisawa (0.8 nm)
Koda (1.0 nm)
Moritano (1.1 nm)
Sakaemori (0.5 nm)
Chaya (0.6 nm)
Horanai (1.0 nm)
Uma'araiba (1.3 nm)
Shitamachi (1.4 nm)
Kabasawa (1.3 nm)
Idogashira (0.5 nm)
Matsuyama (0.9 nm)
Higuchi (1.0 nm)
Minamihiguchi (1.0 nm)
Kitatai (1.3 nm)
Ushirono (0.3 nm)
Shichigo (0.9 nm)
Doteyama (0.9 nm)
Hareyama (1.2 nm)
Motomachi-higashi (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 8 nm E 66 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 13 nm E 113
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 23 nm W 283 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 35 nm N 355
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 46 nm W 234 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SE Towadashi Station
1.7 nm SE Higashino-Danchi Station
2.0 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
1.9 nm SE Kōgyōkōkō-mae Station
2.1 nm SE Kitasato-Daigaku-mae Station
3.3 nm NW Shichinohe Station
3.0 nm E Takashizu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:23 2016