Maetai, Japan Page

Other names: 前平,まえたい,マエタイ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6742 Longitude 141.4100 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 40° 40' 27N Long (DMS) 141° 24' 36E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30737

Weather Charts


Maetai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maetai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maetai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Minamiyama (0.7 nm)
Fukaya (0.7 nm)
Misawa (1.2 nm)
Hinode (1.2 nm)
Izumimachi (1.4 nm)
Horiguchi (1.5 nm)
Higashiokamisawa (1.6 nm)
Uzurakubo (1.6 nm)
Higashicho (1.5 nm)
Shimokubo (1.6 nm)
Otsu (0.6 nm)
Hamamisawa (1.2 nm)
Shikanaka (1.1 nm)
Yokawame (1.5 nm)
Mikawame (0.9 nm)
Minatomachi (1.1 nm)
Masuda Bokujo (1.7 nm)
Mukaitai (2.0 nm)
Maesozen (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 2 nm W 312 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 7 nm S 160
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 35 nm N 339
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 32 nm W 276 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 55 nm W 239 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NW Misawa Air Base
2.5 nm NW List of United States Air Force installations
2.5 nm NW List of airports in Japan
2.5 nm NW List of rocket launch sites
2.6 nm W Misawa Station
3.2 nm SW Mukaiyama Station
4.3 nm N Miss Veedol


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:59 2016