Kuraishi-ishizawa, Japan Page

Other names: 倉石石沢,クライシイシザワ,くらいしいしざわ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5011 Longitude 141.2871 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 40° 30' 4N Long (DMS) 141° 17' 14E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10988

Weather Charts


Kuraishi-ishizawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuraishi-ishizawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuraishi-ishizawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kowatari (0.6 nm)
Matsuyama (0.9 nm)
Mukaitai (1.1 nm)
Ishizawa (1.0 nm)
Kannondo (1.1 nm)
Kitsunemori (1.2 nm)
Shinmachi (1.3 nm)
Kamiomachi (1.3 nm)
Sawamukai (1.3 nm)
Shitanosawagashira (1.4 nm)
Kawaramachi (1.6 nm)
Shimoomachi (1.6 nm)
Utsugisawa (0.3 nm)
Nihonyanagi (1.0 nm)
Nagashita (1.1 nm)
Torinuma-shinden (0.4 nm)
Asamizu (1.6 nm)
Kamitaira (1.6 nm)
Shimotaira (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 8 nm E 67
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 12 nm N 17 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 30 nm W 297 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 44 nm N 351
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 45 nm W 246 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm S Sannohe District, Aomori
4.5 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
4.1 nm SE Kenyoshi Station
5.2 nm S Suwanotaira Station
4.5 nm SE Tomabechi Station
6.4 nm S Sannohe Station
6.9 nm S Nakuidake Prefectural Natural Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:30 2016