Kinoshita, Japan Page

Other names: 木ノ下,キノシタ,きのした

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6497 Longitude 141.3836 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 40° 38' 59N Long (DMS) 141° 23' 1E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32444

Weather Charts


Kinoshita Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kinoshita Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kinoshita Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wakabamachi (1.2 nm)
Chiyodacho (1.5 nm)
Uzurakubo (0.7 nm)
Izumimachi (1.0 nm)
Midorigaoka (1.0 nm)
Matsubaracho (1.4 nm)
Hinode (1.5 nm)
Sumiyoshi (1.5 nm)
Fukaya (1.6 nm)
Minamimachi (1.6 nm)
Higashicho (1.7 nm)
Sakaecho (1.5 nm)
Maesozen (0.4 nm)
Masuda Bokujo (0.7 nm)
Toyosakae (1.2 nm)
Toyohara (0.9 nm)
Mukaiyamahigashi (1.2 nm)
Tomabechi Nojo (1.2 nm)
Mukaiyama (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 3 nm N 347 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 6 nm S 146
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 36 nm N 342
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 31 nm W 279 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 53 nm W 239 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SW Mukaiyama Station
1.8 nm NW Misawa Station
1.8 nm W Ōmagari Station (Aomori)
3.3 nm N List of rocket launch sites
3.4 nm N Misawa Air Base
3.4 nm N List of United States Air Force installations
3.4 nm N List of airports in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:11 2016