Fudagiri, Japan Page

Other names: フダギリ,ふだぎり,札切

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.3850 Longitude 141.4228 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 23' 6N Long (DMS) 141° 25' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6770

Weather Charts


Fudagiri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fudagiri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fudagiri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Samenokuchi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hatoda (0.7 nm)
Niwatorijima (0.8 nm)
Tayakubo (0.9 nm)
Sanbonmatsu (0.2 nm)
Sannaikubo (0.6 nm)
Ichinosawa (1.0 nm)
Suwa (1.2 nm)
Kitsunekubo (0.3 nm)
Kuwanoki (0.3 nm)
Kotegamori (0.5 nm)
Doronoki (0.7 nm)
Tainaka (0.8 nm)
Owatari (0.9 nm)
Uemon-jirokubo (0.8 nm)
Netsukokubo (1.0 nm)
Yojiro (0.4 nm)
Omori (0.7 nm)
Nakakobana (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 10 nm N 10
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 19 nm N 352 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 39 nm W 302 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 52 nm N 345
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 58 nm S 193 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
5.5 nm N Kitatakaiwa Station
5.4 nm NW Tomabechi Station
5.2 nm NW Kenyoshi Station
6.2 nm NE Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
5.6 nm NW Sannohe District, Aomori
5.2 nm W Nakuidake Prefectural Natural Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:33 2016