Daini Ton'yamachi, Japan Page

Other names: だいにとんやまち,第二問屋町,Daini Ton’yamachi,ダイニトンヤマチ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7920 Longitude 140.7518 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 40° 47' 31N Long (DMS) 140° 45' 6E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71559

Weather Charts


Daini Ton'yamachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daini Ton'yamachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daini Ton'yamachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yatsuyaku (0.5 nm)
Fujito (0.6 nm)
Arakawa (0.9 nm)
Tamakawa (0.5 nm)
Hamada (0.6 nm)
Higashiono (0.7 nm)
Aoba (0.8 nm)
Midori (0.9 nm)
Uramachi (1.0 nm)
Ton'yamachi (0.3 nm)
Myoken (0.6 nm)
Hiraoka (0.8 nm)
Yatsuhashi (0.9 nm)
Ushidate (0.6 nm)
Oroshimachi (0.6 nm)
Kanbayashi (0.6 nm)
Uwano (1.0 nm)
Shinmachino (1.1 nm)
Yokouchi (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 4 nm S 218 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 31 nm N 33
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 28 nm E 100 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 39 nm S 205 All Nippon Airways
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 35 nm E 113
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SE Aomori Chuo Gakuin University
0.7 nm SE Aomori Chuo Junior College
1.2 nm NE Tsutsui Station (Aomori)
1.2 nm NE Aomori High School
1.3 nm E Aomori Junior College
1.7 nm N Munakata Shiko Memorial Museum of Art
1.4 nm SE Aomori University
2.1 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
2.0 nm N Aomori Prefecture
2.1 nm N Aomori Prefectural Museum
1.8 nm NE Higashi-Aomori Station
2.3 nm N List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
2.3 nm N Aomori Prefecture Tourist Center
2.3 nm N Aomori Station
2.4 nm N Aomori Bay Bridge
2.5 nm S Aomori Public University
2.2 nm NE Aomori University of Health and Welfare
2.5 nm NE Aomori Stadium
2.5 nm W Aomori Museum of Art
2.6 nm NE Koyanagi Station (Aomori)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:41 2016