Daibo, Japan Page

Other names: 大坊,ダイボウ,だいぼう,Daibō

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.4465 Longitude 141.3472 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 40° 26' 47N Long (DMS) 141° 20' 50E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9170

Weather Charts


Daibo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daibo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daibo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shinkaichi (0.3 nm)
Kamimachi (0.5 nm)
Ken'yoshi (0.6 nm)
Torato (1.1 nm)
Kamitoga (0.5 nm)
Shimotoga (0.8 nm)
Toga (0.9 nm)
Yagida (1.2 nm)
Tanosawa (1.4 nm)
Morikoshi (0.4 nm)
Yanakubo (1.0 nm)
Aramachi (0.3 nm)
Shimonakui (1.0 nm)
Itsukaichi (1.3 nm)
Mukaiyama (1.3 nm)
Taira (1.6 nm)
Hiroba (1.6 nm)
Tanaka (1.7 nm)
Shimotaira (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 8 nm N 39
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 15 nm N 3 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 34 nm W 300 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 48 nm N 348
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 47 nm W 251 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm N Kenyoshi Station
1.3 nm SW Sannohe District, Aomori
1.8 nm NE Tomabechi Station
2.7 nm SW Suwanotaira Station
3.2 nm NE Kitatakaiwa Station
3.9 nm SW Nakuidake Prefectural Natural Park
4.5 nm SW Sannohe Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:32 2016