Bettzoawa, Japan Page

Other names: ベットウザワ,Bettzōawa,べっとうざわ,別当沢

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.3527 Longitude 141.2264 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 21' 10N Long (DMS) 141° 13' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11660

Weather Charts


Bettzoawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bettzoawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bettzoawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsujigatai (0.4 nm)
Nakatsutsumi (0.6 nm)
Takamadate (0.8 nm)
Shimohonson (1.0 nm)
Tabata (1.1 nm)
Nakahonson (1.2 nm)
Kitamuki (0.5 nm)
Tamanoki (0.7 nm)
Sawada (0.8 nm)
Toyokawa (0.9 nm)
Kubo (1.0 nm)
Sakaisawa (1.3 nm)
Naradate (0.4 nm)
Samenokuchi (1.3 nm)
Numajiri (1.2 nm)
Okayachi (1.2 nm)
Oyachi (1.3 nm)
Himukai (1.5 nm)
Metaki (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 16 nm N 41
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 22 nm N 17 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 33 nm W 313 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 40 nm W 256 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 52 nm N 355
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
2.9 nm E Metoki Station
3.4 nm NE Sannohe Station
4.0 nm SE Kintaichi-Onsen Station
4.3 nm NE Nakuidake Prefectural Natural Park
4.4 nm SE Kindaichi Onsen
5.0 nm SE Tomai Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:09 2016