Annyu-kamimura, Japan Page

Other names: あんにゅうかみむら,Annyū-kamimura,アンニュウカミムラ,安入上村

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6633 Longitude 140.6471 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 39' 48N Long (DMS) 140° 38' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22784

Weather Charts


Annyu-kamimura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Annyu-kamimura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Annyu-kamimura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takadate (0.2 nm)
Annyu (0.3 nm)
Osakacho (0.9 nm)
Kamitogawa (1.1 nm)
Hadachiko (1.2 nm)
Nakatogawa (1.3 nm)
Tomeoka (1.4 nm)
Mishima (1.5 nm)
Takadate (1.6 nm)
Takedacho (1.5 nm)
Izushita (1.8 nm)
Akasaka (1.6 nm)
Mekuraishi (1.7 nm)
Yunosawa (1.9 nm)
Nakaaizawa (2.0 nm)
Hosono (2.0 nm)
Takehana (1.9 nm)
Hongo (2.0 nm)
Nagasaka (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 4 nm N 24 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 30 nm S 204 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 32 nm E 85 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 40 nm N 32
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 37 nm E 99
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SW Registered Monument (Japan)
2.7 nm W Kuroishi Station (Aomori)
2.8 nm SW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
2.8 nm SW Kanehiranari-en
3.3 nm W Sakaimatsu Station
3.9 nm SW Onoekōkōmae Station
3.8 nm SW Tamboāto Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:23 2016