Ainokubo, Japan Page

Other names: アイノクボ,あいのくぼ,相ノ久保

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.3602 Longitude 141.1586 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 21' 37N Long (DMS) 141° 9' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2395

Weather Charts


Ainokubo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ainokubo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ainokubo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tannai (0.3 nm)
Inaba (0.4 nm)
Nagasaka (0.6 nm)
Narutaki (0.7 nm)
Tokumiya (0.6 nm)
Takamatsu (0.8 nm)
Hachigasaki (0.9 nm)
Kaimori (1.1 nm)
Shimotannai (0.3 nm)
Hinosawa (0.5 nm)
Numanokubo (0.7 nm)
Shimotakko (0.9 nm)
Kurumitai (0.8 nm)
Akasaka (0.4 nm)
Uwano (0.6 nm)
Uwanonoshita (0.9 nm)
Nishitateno (0.9 nm)
Tsuchibashi-michinoue (1.0 nm)
Tsukanokami (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 18 nm E 49
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 22 nm N 24 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 30 nm N 316 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 37 nm W 254 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 52 nm N 358
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
5.7 nm E Sannohe Station
6.0 nm E Metoki Station
7.5 nm SE Ninohe District, Iwate
7.0 nm E Kintaichi-Onsen Station
7.5 nm SE Tomai Station
7.0 nm E Nakuidake Prefectural Natural Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:47 2016