Yokomachi, Japan Page

Other names: ヨコマチ,よこまち,横町

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.6778 Longitude 140.1357 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 39° 40' 40N Long (DMS) 140° 8' 9E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85438

Weather Charts


Yokomachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yokomachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yokomachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Niida-menagata
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niidahoncho (0.3 nm)
Kiriage (0.5 nm)
Niida-shinden (0.6 nm)
Onobashinmachi (0.7 nm)
Niida-fukimicho (0.8 nm)
Ono (1.0 nm)
Niida (0.5 nm)
Niida-sakaecho (0.6 nm)
Niida-fukushima (0.9 nm)
Niida-futatsuya (0.9 nm)
Kamikitate-aramaki (1.0 nm)
Narayama-jonanshinmachi (1.2 nm)
Horyuzaki (1.0 nm) Nakano (0.4 nm)
Onoba (0.5 nm)
Yotsugoya (0.8 nm)
Ueno (0.9 nm)
Yanagibayashi (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 5 nm E 134 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 32 nm N 19 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 54 nm S 197 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 48 nm E 107 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 68 nm N 21 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S Yotsugoya Station
1.0 nm NE The Japanese Red Cross Junior College of Akita
1.0 nm NE Japanese Red Cross Akita College of Nursing
1.4 nm NW Ugo-Ushijima Station
2.4 nm N Akita Station
2.4 nm N Akita Senshū Museum of Art
2.4 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
2.5 nm N Akita Museum of Art
2.5 nm N Belle Demeure Landmark AKITA
2.5 nm NE Akita Nutrition Junior College
2.5 nm N List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
2.5 nm NE North Asia University
2.7 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Akita)
2.1 nm W Akita Municipal Junior College of Arts and Crafts
2.1 nm W Akita University of Art
2.7 nm NW Akita Kantō
2.8 nm N Kubota Domain
2.8 nm N Kubota Castle
2.2 nm W Araya Station (Akita)
2.9 nm N Misono Gakuen Junior College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:03 2016