Teranosawa, Japan Page

Other names: てらのさわ,寺ノ沢,テラノサワ

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.3491 Longitude 140.6004 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 20' 57N Long (DMS) 140° 36' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14680

Weather Charts


Teranosawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Teranosawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Teranosawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shirasawa (0.5 nm)
Nakahadachi (1.0 nm)
Shimizukawa (1.3 nm)
Kasuda (1.4 nm)
Iwamoto (1.5 nm)
Omorishita (1.6 nm)
Omori (1.8 nm)
Nagaomote-fukuro (1.9 nm)
Tsuchimenai (2.0 nm)
Jusanmori (2.1 nm)
Torinai (2.2 nm)
Matsubara (1.2 nm)
Nagabashiri (2.6 nm)
Hashigeta (1.5 nm)
Akihitodome (2.2 nm)
Nozaki (2.4 nm)
Nagaomote (2.3 nm)
Futatsumori (2.5 nm)
Sainokami (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 14 nm W 228 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 23 nm N 10 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 47 nm S 201 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 40 nm E 58 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 41 nm E 72
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SW Shirasawa Station (Akita)
0.8 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
2.7 nm SW List of mines in Japan
2.4 nm SW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Akita)
3.0 nm N Jimba Station
3.3 nm SW Hanaoka mine
4.1 nm NE Ōwani Ikarigaseki Onsenkyō Prefectural Natural Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:10:15 2016