Takinoshita, Japan Page

Other names: 滝ノ下,たきのした,タキノシタ

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.6635 Longitude 140.0690 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 39° 39' 49N Long (DMS) 140° 4' 8E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44525

Weather Charts


Takinoshita Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takinoshita Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takinoshita Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jizaiyama (0.3 nm)
Degoya (0.4 nm)
Nishidegoya (0.4 nm)
Ishiyama (0.5 nm)
Ishiyamashita (0.6 nm)
Ieushiro (0.7 nm)
Motonakamura (0.8 nm)
Araya-hinaimachi (0.8 nm)
Hamada (1.0 nm)
Arayamachi (1.2 nm)
Araya-hiyoshimachi (1.1 nm)
Sekimachiushiro (1.4 nm)
Araya-omotemachi (1.3 nm)
Araya-ogimachi (1.3 nm)
Tatenomaru (0.7 nm)
Uchihamada (0.9 nm)
Araya-maenomachi (1.0 nm)
Araya-tajirizawanishimachi (1.0 nm)
Shimohama-katsurane (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 7 nm E 112 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 34 nm N 23 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 52 nm S 194 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 51 nm E 105 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 70 nm N 23 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NE Akita Omoriyama Zoo
0.9 nm S Katsurane Station
1.2 nm NE Araya Station (Akita)
1.7 nm N Omono River
1.7 nm NE Akita University of Art
1.7 nm NE Akita Municipal Junior College of Arts and Crafts
2.7 nm S Shimohama Station
2.9 nm NE Ugo-Ushijima Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:56:05 2016