Takinosawa, Japan Page

Other names: 滝の沢

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.3174 Longitude 140.2939 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 19' 3N Long (DMS) 140° 17' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2112

Weather Charts


Takinosawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takinosawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takinosawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nagadoro (2.7 nm)
Matsuchi (3.0 nm)
Shimonejo (2.9 nm)
Murodai (3.1 nm)
Kanezawa (1.5 nm)
Manago (2.3 nm)
Daira (4.2 nm)
Iwaya (3.4 nm)
Koso (4.4 nm)
Yunosawa (0.6 nm)
Okawame (1.9 nm)
Fujikoto (2.6 nm)
Kaheidai (3.6 nm)
Osawa (3.8 nm)
Kasuge (3.6 nm)
Takogasawa (3.5 nm)
Kurosawa (4.4 nm)
Yasaka (4.5 nm)
Maeyama (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 8 nm S 154 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 30 nm N 35 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 42 nm S 184 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 54 nm E 64 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 55 nm E 74
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SW Yamamoto District, Akita
5.1 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
6.2 nm S Maeyama Station
6.3 nm SE Nishi-Takanosu Station
6.2 nm SE Takanosu Station
6.8 nm SW Futatsui Station
6.2 nm SE Nukazawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:32 2016