Sorimachi, Japan Page

Other names: そりまち,ソリマチ,轌町

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.8344 Longitude 140.1012 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 39° 50' 4N Long (DMS) 140° 6' 4E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54072

Weather Charts


Sorimachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sorimachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sorimachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kanaashi-urayama (0.9 nm)
Kanaashi-takaoka (1.2 nm)
Horiuchi (1.5 nm)
Kanaashi-horiuchi (1.6 nm)
Kanaashi-kurokawa (0.7 nm) Kurokawa (0.4 nm)
Uchihata (0.7 nm)
Komagome (0.4 nm)
Karimata (0.7 nm)
Kanaashi-katada (0.9 nm)
Yamazaki (0.9 nm)
Kanaashi-yoshida (1.1 nm)
Fukuda (1.1 nm)
Fukada (1.2 nm)
Nakatsubo (1.6 nm)
Shimoshinjo-otomo (1.6 nm)
Shimootomo (1.6 nm)
Kakochiden (1.7 nm)
Shimoshinjo-aozaki (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 14 nm S 157 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 24 nm N 30 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 63 nm S 193 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 60 nm N 26 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 53 nm E 116 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
1.9 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
1.9 nm SW Akita Prefectural Museum
2.5 nm SW Oiwake Station (Akita)
2.8 nm NW Ōkubo Station (Akita)
3.6 nm SW Kami-Iijima Station
3.8 nm N List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Taishō period: structures)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:06 2016