Shukunai, Japan Page

Other names: 宿内,しゅくない,シュクナイ

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.2125 Longitude 140.5978 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 40° 12' 45N Long (DMS) 140° 35' 52E Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16303

Weather Charts


Shukunai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shukunai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shukunai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hinaimachi-niidate (0.4 nm)
Hinaimachi-tatsuko (0.9 nm)
Tsurida (1.2 nm)
Koniida (1.3 nm)
Hinaimachi-sasadate (1.4 nm)
Nakayama (0.8 nm)
Hinaimachi-ogita (1.3 nm)
Yamadate (1.3 nm)
Sawaguchi (1.4 nm)
Tadakoshi (1.0 nm)
Takehara (1.5 nm)
Magata (1.4 nm)
Nobiraki (0.4 nm)
Shimomisonai (0.5 nm)
Nakamisonai (0.7 nm)
Komabashi (0.8 nm)
Mukaida (1.4 nm)
Hinaimachi-tokko (1.3 nm)
Tajiri (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 10 nm W 263 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 31 nm N 7 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 39 nm S 206 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 45 nm E 49 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 44 nm E 62
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
1.6 nm NW Ōgita Station
2.0 nm E Ōtaki-Onsen Station
2.7 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
3.8 nm NW Higashi-Ōdate Station
3.2 nm E Jūnisho Station
4.6 nm NW Akita University of Nursing and Welfare


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:10:11 2016