Shogunnohigashi, Japan Page

Other names: ショウグンノヒガシ,しょうぐんのひがし,将軍野東,Shōgunnohigashi

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.7551 Longitude 140.0854 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 39° 45' 18N Long (DMS) 140° 5' 7E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84349

Weather Charts


Shogunnohigashi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shogunnohigashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shogunnohigashi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsuchizakiminato-higashi (0.4 nm)
Tsuchizakiminato-kita (0.7 nm)
Tsuchizakiminatominami (0.8 nm)
Tsuchizakiminato-chuo (0.7 nm)
Shogunno-aoyamacho (0.5 nm)
Shogunno-sekikoshi (0.6 nm)
Iijimashinmachi (0.8 nm)
Iijima-naganokamicho (0.8 nm)
Kohoku-matsunocho (0.9 nm)
Iijima-nishibukuro (0.9 nm)
Shogunno-katsuracho (0.3 nm)
Oyachi (0.4 nm)
Sotoasahikawa-yatsuyanagi (0.8 nm)
Shogunno-mukaiyama (0.3 nm)
Shogunnominami (0.4 nm)
Donomae (0.7 nm)
Terauchi-koya (0.8 nm)
Terauchi-ohata (0.8 nm)
Nomura (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 10 nm S 143 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 29 nm N 26 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 58 nm S 193 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 52 nm E 111 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 64 nm N 25 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm S Seirei Women's Junior College
0.6 nm W Tsuchizaki Station
0.9 nm S Akita Castle
1.1 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
1.6 nm NW Kami-Iijima Station
1.9 nm SW Akita Prefectural Baseball Stadium
2.1 nm S Akita Yabase Stadium
2.2 nm S Akita Prefectural Gymnasium
1.9 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
2.3 nm S Registered Monument (Japan)
2.3 nm S Akita Prefecture
2.3 nm SE Misono Gakuen Junior College
2.5 nm SE Akita Kantō
2.4 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Akita)
2.6 nm SE Kubota Domain
2.6 nm SE Kubota Castle
2.7 nm SE List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
2.7 nm SE Belle Demeure Landmark AKITA
2.8 nm SE Akita Museum of Art
2.9 nm SE Akita Senshū Museum of Art


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:35 2016