Sakura, Japan Page

Other names: 桜,さくら,サクラ

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.7081 Longitude 140.1465 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 39° 42' 29N Long (DMS) 140° 8' 47E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 94091

Weather Charts


Sakura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yokomori (0.3 nm)
Onikobe (0.4 nm)
Nozoe (0.5 nm)
Higashidori-myoden (0.6 nm)
Otazawa (0.6 nm)
Narayama-ishizukamachi (0.7 nm)
Higashidori (0.5 nm)
Hiroomote (0.6 nm)
Takada (0.7 nm)
Toyokuchi (0.7 nm)
Omaki (0.8 nm)
Sakuragaoka (0.5 nm)
Sakuradai (0.6 nm)
Odo (0.5 nm)
Kamikitate-odo (0.6 nm)
Horinouchi (0.6 nm)
Ishikawa (0.6 nm)
Ohiradai (0.6 nm)
Mochida (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 6 nm S 149 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 30 nm N 19 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 56 nm S 197 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 48 nm E 109 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 66 nm N 21 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NE Akita Nutrition Junior College
0.7 nm NE North Asia University
0.9 nm NW Akita Station
1.1 nm NW Akita Senshū Museum of Art
1.4 nm S The Japanese Red Cross Junior College of Akita
1.2 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
1.4 nm S Japanese Red Cross Akita College of Nursing
1.3 nm NW Akita Museum of Art
1.3 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Akita)
1.4 nm NW Kubota Domain
1.4 nm NW Kubota Castle
1.4 nm NW Belle Demeure Landmark AKITA
1.4 nm NW List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
1.8 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
1.6 nm SW Ugo-Ushijima Station
1.7 nm W Akita Kantō
1.8 nm NW Misono Gakuen Junior College
2.1 nm W Akita Prefecture
2.2 nm W Registered Monument (Japan)
2.8 nm S Yotsugoya Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:56:05 2016