Numadate, Japan Page

Other names: ぬまだて,沼館,ヌマダテ

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.2876 Longitude 140.5380 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 40° 17' 15N Long (DMS) 140° 32' 17E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22974

Weather Charts


Numadate Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Numadate Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Numadate Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matsuki (0.7 nm) Shimizu (0.6 nm)
Itakoishi (0.9 nm)
Suimoncho (1.0 nm)
Nakamichi (0.9 nm)
Tenjin-midoricho (0.5 nm)
Katayama (0.5 nm)
Nakadori (0.5 nm)
Ukishima (0.6 nm)
Tateshita (0.7 nm)
Yasaka (0.7 nm)
Katayamacho (0.9 nm)
Negeto-shinmachi (0.9 nm)
Sumiyoshicho (1.0 nm)
Joseicho (1.0 nm)
Kamikawazoe (1.1 nm)
Negetocho (1.1 nm)
Yutakacho (1.1 nm)
Misonocho (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 9 nm W 233 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 27 nm N 14 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 42 nm S 200 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 45 nm E 56 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 45 nm E 68
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SE Akita University of Nursing and Welfare
0.8 nm E Ōdate Station
1.4 nm NE List of mines in Japan
1.4 nm NE Hanaoka mine
1.5 nm SE Higashi-Ōdate Station
2.0 nm W Shimokawazoi Station
2.8 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Akita)
2.9 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:10:16 2016