Numabata, Japan Page

Other names: ぬまばた,沼端,ヌマバタ

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.7712 Longitude 140.0672 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 39° 46' 16N Long (DMS) 140° 4' 2E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72416

Weather Charts


Numabata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Numabata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Numabata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Iijima-matsune-nishicho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsuchizakimminato-sozenmachi (0.3 nm) Iijima-midorigaokacho (0.4 nm)
Iijima-kokucho (0.4 nm)
Iijima-michihigashi (0.5 nm)
Iijima-nezumida (0.6 nm)
Iijima-kawabata (0.7 nm)
Iijima (0.7 nm)
Kohokushincho (0.3 nm)
Iijima-matsune-higashicho (0.3 nm)
Iijima-misunacho (0.4 nm)
Iijima-bunkyocho (0.4 nm)
Iijima-naganonakacho (0.5 nm)
Kohoku-matsunocho (0.5 nm)
Iijima-mizushiri (0.6 nm)
Iijima-naganokamicho (0.6 nm)
Iijima-naganohoncho (0.7 nm)
Hamanashiyama (0.5 nm)
Tsuchizakiminato-kita (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 11 nm S 143 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 28 nm N 28 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 58 nm S 192 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 53 nm E 112 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 64 nm N 26 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Kami-Iijima Station
0.8 nm S Tsuchizaki Station
1.9 nm S Akita Castle
1.9 nm SE Seirei Women's Junior College
2.1 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
2.4 nm N Oiwake Station (Akita)
2.6 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
2.7 nm S Akita Prefectural Baseball Stadium
2.8 nm N Akita Prefectural Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:30 2016