Nihata, Japan Page

Other names: 荷八田

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.2264 Longitude 140.0700 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 40° 13' 35N Long (DMS) 140° 4' 12E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24955

Weather Charts


Nihata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nihata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nihata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ueno (0.5 nm)
Matsubara (1.2 nm)
Mukainoshiro (1.6 nm)
Noshiromachi (2.0 nm)
Suda (2.2 nm)
Ishimoridai (0.5 nm)
Shinonome-kaitaku (1.0 nm)
Ushikubito (1.0 nm)
Sotoaramaki (2.1 nm)
Minehama-uchiaramaki (2.3 nm)
Hihata (2.4 nm)
Minehama-kotehagi (2.5 nm)
Sanbutsu (1.4 nm)
Kukisawa (1.7 nm)
Michizoi (1.0 nm)
Honokise (1.1 nm)
Kairagefuchi (2.1 nm)
Hataori (2.3 nm)
Ogida (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 13 nm E 98 All Nippon Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 37 nm S 169 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 41 nm N 42 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 68 nm E 133 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 65 nm E 63 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm W Mukai-Noshiro Station
2.1 nm S Higashi-Noshiro Station
2.1 nm SW Noshiro Station
2.4 nm NW Kita-Noshiro Station
2.6 nm SE Tsurugata Station
3.1 nm NW Torigata Station
2.8 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:35 2016