Narayama-honcho, Japan Page

Other names: ならやまほんちょう,楢山本町,Narayama-honchō,ナラヤマホンチョウ

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.7062 Longitude 140.1197 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 39° 42' 22N Long (DMS) 140° 7' 11E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 94762

Weather Charts


Narayama-honcho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Narayama-honcho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Narayama-honcho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Narayama-minaminakacho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Narayama-noborimachi (0.3 nm)
Narayama-kawaguchisakai (0.4 nm)
Kyokunan (0.5 nm)
Minamidori-kamenocho (0.3 nm)
Minamidori-tsukiji (0.4 nm)
Nakadori (0.6 nm)
Omachi (0.6 nm)
Narayama-furukawashinmachi (0.2 nm)
Minamidori-miyata (0.4 nm)
Narayama-omotomachi (0.4 nm)
Narayama-kinshomachi (0.5 nm)
Higashidori-tatenokoshi (0.6 nm)
Narayama-otamachi (0.6 nm)
Narayama-atagoshita (0.3 nm)
Toyoshimamachi (0.4 nm)
Narayama-jonanmachi (0.5 nm)
Ushijimahigashi (0.6 nm)
Ushijimanishi (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 7 nm S 139 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 31 nm N 21 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 55 nm S 196 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 49 nm E 109 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 67 nm N 22 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm S Ugo-Ushijima Station
0.7 nm N Akita Museum of Art
0.6 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
0.7 nm N Belle Demeure Landmark AKITA
0.7 nm N List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
0.7 nm N Akita Senshū Museum of Art
0.8 nm N Akita Kantō
0.8 nm NE Akita Station
0.9 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Akita)
1.0 nm N Kubota Domain
1.0 nm N Kubota Castle
1.1 nm N Misono Gakuen Junior College
1.1 nm NW Akita Prefecture
1.1 nm NW Registered Monument (Japan)
1.4 nm NW Akita Yabase Stadium
1.4 nm NW Akita Prefectural Gymnasium
1.7 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
1.8 nm SW Akita Municipal Junior College of Arts and Crafts
1.8 nm SW Akita University of Art
1.8 nm E Akita Nutrition Junior College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:10 2016