Manaka, Japan Page

Other names: まなか,真中,マナカ

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.2554 Longitude 140.5083 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 40° 15' 19N Long (DMS) 140° 30' 30E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18636

Weather Charts


Manaka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manaka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akaishi (0.3 nm) Takadoya (0.2 nm)
Yamadawatari (1.0 nm)
Shimokawazoe (1.4 nm)
Mochita (1.3 nm)
Hitsuzaki (0.4 nm)
Tate (0.7 nm)
Miura (1.0 nm)
Shimoshinohai (1.0 nm)
Kamishitakawara (1.3 nm)
Idegawa (0.3 nm)
Shitakawara (0.6 nm)
Magarisawa (0.7 nm)
Obiraki (0.8 nm)
Hadachi (1.0 nm)
Oshinai (1.2 nm)
Mitsunashi (1.3 nm)
Sugisawa (1.5 nm)
Motomiya (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 7 nm W 238 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 29 nm N 16 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 40 nm S 199 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 47 nm E 55 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 47 nm E 67
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N Shimokawazoi Station
2.2 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
2.2 nm E Higashi-Ōdate Station
2.6 nm NE Akita University of Nursing and Welfare
2.9 nm NE Ōdate Station
2.9 nm W Hayaguchi Station
3.3 nm SE Ōgita Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:28 2016