Magarisawa, Japan Page

Other names: まがりさわ,曲沢,マガリサワ

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.2152 Longitude 140.7481 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 12' 55N Long (DMS) 140° 44' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13433

Weather Charts


Magarisawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Magarisawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Magarisawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dobukai (1.5 nm)
Kuzuwara-kaitaku (1.7 nm)
Shimoshinden (2.3 nm)
Matsuyama (1.3 nm)
Towada-suehiro (1.4 nm)
Murota (1.4 nm)
Ogake (1.5 nm)
Ishino (1.9 nm)
Takaya (1.7 nm)
Shinta (2.0 nm)
Komagi (2.0 nm)
Matsunoki (2.2 nm)
Towada-nishikigi (2.4 nm)
Hananokida (0.7 nm)
Tsuruda (2.1 nm)
Kubota (2.1 nm)
Osarizawa (1.9 nm)
Kamishinden (2.7 nm)
Nakashinden (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 17 nm W 265 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 31 nm N 355 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 40 nm N 43 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 38 nm E 57
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 43 nm S 214 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NW Suehiro Station
1.7 nm W Dobukai Station
2.1 nm NE Shibahira Station
2.3 nm SE Kazuno-Hanawa Station
2.6 nm NE Towada-Minami Station
2.7 nm W Sawajiri Station
4.0 nm SE Rikuchū-Ōsato Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:47 2016