Machimura, Japan Page

Other names: 町村

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.9198 Longitude 140.1537 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 39° 55' 11N Long (DMS) 140° 9' 13E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6510

Weather Charts


Machimura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Machimura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Machimura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kitakawashiri (3.2 nm)
Hachirougata (3.3 nm)
Hitoichi (3.5 nm)
Iidagawa-wadaimokawa (3.9 nm)
Hamaikawa (3.7 nm)
Masaka (4.3 nm)
Showa (4.5 nm)
Iidagawa-shimoabukawa (4.7 nm)
Uchikawa-yunomata (2.7 nm)
Urayokomachi (3.7 nm)
Mizusawa (1.8 nm)
Ochiai (2.9 nm)
Takadoyo (3.4 nm)
Sugisawa (4.1 nm)
Jabami (4.4 nm)
Furuinai (4.2 nm)
Uchihata (5.1 nm)
Kanaashi-kurokawa (5.0 nm)
Kurokawa (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 18 nm S 170 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 19 nm N 31 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 54 nm N 26 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 54 nm E 122 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 68 nm S 194 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NW Minamiakita District, Akita
1.7 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
3.6 nm W Ikawa-Sakura Station
3.7 nm SW List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Taishō period: structures)
3.8 nm NW Hachirōgata Station
3.9 nm W Ugo-Iizuka Station
5.1 nm SW Ōkubo Station (Akita)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:03:18 2016