Karihashi, Japan Page

Other names: 苅橋

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.2340 Longitude 140.1482 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 40° 14' 2N Long (DMS) 140° 8' 54E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12130

Weather Charts


Karihashi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karihashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karihashi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kunimi (1.8 nm)
Kukisawa (1.9 nm)
Sanbutsu (2.5 nm)
Minehama-ishikawa (3.2 nm)
Ushikubito (2.9 nm)
Towarida (0.6 nm)
Yamaya (2.1 nm)
Ogara (3.8 nm)
Amanai (0.7 nm)
Tomine (1.2 nm)
Tomita (1.2 nm)
Futatsuimachi-komagata (1.9 nm)
Tanosawa (2.4 nm)
Bakkodai (2.8 nm)
Sotoomote (3.0 nm)
Tokiwa (0.5 nm)
Hadachi-shinden (0.7 nm)
Futatsuimachi-tobune (0.8 nm)
Tsurugata (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 10 nm E 103 All Nippon Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 37 nm S 175 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 38 nm N 39 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 66 nm S 136 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 62 nm E 62 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SE Tomine Station
2.3 nm SW Tsurugata Station
2.7 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
4.2 nm SE Futatsui, Akita
4.2 nm E Futatsui Station
4.6 nm SW Higashi-Noshiro Station
5.0 nm W Mukai-Noshiro Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:47 2016