Ippongi, Japan Page

Other names: 一本木

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.2768 Longitude 140.8104 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 16' 36N Long (DMS) 140° 48' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11966

Weather Charts


Ippongi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ippongi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ippongi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Towada-okada (1.4 nm)
Towada-kemanai (1.9 nm)
Towada-nishikigi (2.4 nm)
Koshimawari (0.8 nm)
Towada-oyu (1.7 nm)
Towada-yamane (1.9 nm)
Shimoorito (2.2 nm)
Takashimizu (2.4 nm)
Horinai (2.5 nm)
Miyanotai (0.4 nm)
Towada-kusagi (0.9 nm)
Nihon'yanagi (1.6 nm)
Shimokusagi (1.1 nm)
Sarugano (1.1 nm)
Terazaka (1.6 nm)
Shinanoki (1.8 nm)
Takaichi (2.5 nm)
Uwadai (2.6 nm)
Tsuruda (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 20 nm W 255 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 28 nm N 348 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 36 nm N 44 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 34 nm E 60
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 48 nm S 214 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SW Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
0.4 nm SW List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
2.2 nm SW Towada-Minami Station
2.9 nm S Shibahira Station
4.4 nm NW List of mines in Japan
4.5 nm NW Kosaka mine
4.9 nm N Nanataki Falls


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:04 2016