Goseki, Japan Page

Other names: ゴセキ,五関,ごせき

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.7279 Longitude 140.1880 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 39° 43' 40N Long (DMS) 140° 11' 17E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85285

Weather Charts


Goseki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goseki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goseki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Miyazawa
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maedaomote (0.8 nm) Taihei-menagasaki (0.4 nm)
Furumachi (0.5 nm)
Kanda (0.6 nm)
Menagasaki (0.8 nm)
Iseki (0.4 nm)
Motomachi (0.5 nm)
Kawara (0.6 nm)
Motojuku (0.8 nm)
Shimokitate-samukawa (0.3 nm)
Tanegasaki (0.7 nm)
Shimomaeda (0.7 nm)
Nakamaeda (0.7 nm)
Kagawa (0.9 nm)
Shimokitate-torisawa (1.0 nm)
Onishigasawa (0.9 nm)
Okutorisawa (1.0 nm)
Akahira (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 6 nm S 168 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 29 nm N 16 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 47 nm E 112 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 58 nm S 198 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 64 nm N 20 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SW North Asia University
1.6 nm SW Akita Nutrition Junior College
2.6 nm NW Our Lady of Akita
3.0 nm SW The Japanese Red Cross Junior College of Akita
3.0 nm SW Japanese Red Cross Akita College of Nursing
2.7 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
2.7 nm W List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Akita)
2.8 nm W Akita Station
3.0 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
3.0 nm W Akita Senshū Museum of Art
3.0 nm W Kubota Domain
3.0 nm W Kubota Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:19 2016